THE PAVILION AT CREEKWOOD is a 2-star (below average) rated 126-bed nursing home in MANSFIELD, Texas. It has 6 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

the pavilion at creekwood

2100 CANNON DR · MANSFIELD, TX 76063
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.37
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.13
RN Turnover
40.0%
Total Staff Turnover
46.8%
Facility Info
Beds
126
Avg. Residents/Day
94
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
6
Complaint Deficiencies
2
Total Fines
$39,674
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
January 2025 Fine $14,901
January 2025 Fine $14,901
August 2024 Fine $9,872