Avir at Mansfield is a 2-star (below average) rated 127-bed nursing home in MANSFIELD, Texas. It has 6 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

avir at mansfield

1402 E BROAD ST · MANSFIELD, TX 76063
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
3 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.21
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.05
RN Turnover
16.7%
Total Staff Turnover
37.0%
Facility Info
Beds
127
Avg. Residents/Day
63
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
6
Complaint Deficiencies
1
Total Fines
$68,080
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
July 2023 Fine $53,552
June 2023 Fine $14,528