Twin Pines Nursing and Rehabilitation is a 1-star (much below average) rated 200-bed nursing home in Victoria, Texas. It has 17 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

twin pines nursing and rehabilitation

3301 E Mockingbird Ln · Victoria, TX 77904
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
2 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.19
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.02
RN Turnover
N/A
Total Staff Turnover
N/A
Facility Info
Beds
200
Avg. Residents/Day
91
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
17
Complaint Deficiencies
17
Total Fines
$44,971
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
July 2025 Fine $22,205
November 2024 Fine $8,333
November 2024 Fine $14,433