TREMONT REHABILITATION & SKILLED CARE CENTER is a 4-star (above average) rated 104-bed nursing home in WAREHAM, Massachusetts. It has 5 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

tremont rehabilitation & skilled care center

605 MAIN STREET · WAREHAM, MA 02571
4
★★★★☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
4 / 5
Staffing
3 / 5
Quality Measures
3 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.61
Total Nurse Hours/Day
2.91
RN Turnover
38.5%
Total Staff Turnover
30.3%
Facility Info
Beds
104
Avg. Residents/Day
96
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
5
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$285,936
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2024 Fine $15,569
October 2023 Fine $270,367