Thryve of South Holland is a 2-star (below average) rated 216-bed nursing home in SOUTH HOLLAND, Illinois. It has 16 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

thryve of south holland

2145 EAST 170TH STREET · SOUTH HOLLAND, IL 60473
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.48
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.09
RN Turnover
43.8%
Total Staff Turnover
34.0%
Facility Info
Beds
216
Avg. Residents/Day
132
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
16
Complaint Deficiencies
10
Total Fines
$81,026
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
July 2025 Fine $28,600
May 2023 Fine $52,426
May 2023 Payment Denial