THE VILLAS AT SARATOGA SKILLED NSG & ASSISTED LVG is a 3-star (average) rated 86-bed nursing home in SARATOGA, California. It has 24 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.
the villas at saratoga skilled nsg & assisted lvg
20400 SARATOGA-LOS GATOS RD · SARATOGA, CA 95070
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Staffing
- RN Hours/Resident/Day
- 0.44
- Total Nurse Hours/Day
- 4.46
- RN Turnover
- 60.0%
- Total Staff Turnover
- 24.5%
Facility Info
- Beds
- 86
- Avg. Residents/Day
- 80
- Ownership
- For profit - Limited Liability company
- Certification
- Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
- Health Deficiencies
- 24
- Complaint Deficiencies
- 7
- Total Fines
- $40,323
- Number of Penalties
- 2
Penalty History
| Date | Type | Fine |
|---|---|---|
| November 2025 | Fine | $32,292 |
| August 2024 | Fine | $8,031 |