South Pointe Rehabilitation and Care Center is a 1-star (much below average) rated 375-bed nursing home in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. It has 14 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

south pointe rehabilitation and care center

5725 South Ross · Oklahoma City, OK 73119
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.20
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.56
RN Turnover
33.3%
Total Staff Turnover
40.8%
Facility Info
Beds
375
Avg. Residents/Day
191
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
14
Complaint Deficiencies
1
Total Fines
$202,060
Number of Penalties
5

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2025 Fine $72,143
March 2025 Payment Denial
October 2024 Fine $8,824
January 2024 Fine $121,093
January 2024 Payment Denial