South Dallas Nursing & Rehabilitation is a 1-star (much below average) rated 91-bed nursing home in Dallas, Texas. It has 23 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Staffing
- RN Hours/Resident/Day
- 0.08
- Total Nurse Hours/Day
- 2.34
- RN Turnover
- N/A
- Total Staff Turnover
- 53.6%
Facility Info
- Beds
- 91
- Avg. Residents/Day
- 70
- Ownership
- For profit - Limited Liability company
- Certification
- Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
- Health Deficiencies
- 23
- Complaint Deficiencies
- 15
- Total Fines
- $272,139
- Number of Penalties
- 2
Penalty History
| Date | Type | Fine |
|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Fine | $153,816 |
| May 2024 | Fine | $118,323 |