SAN MATEO MEDICAL CENTER D/P SNF is a 1-star (much below average) rated 345-bed nursing home in SAN MATEO, California. It has 16 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.
1
- Beds
- 345
- Avg. Residents/Day
- 308
- Ownership
- Government - County
- Certification
- Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
- Health Deficiencies
- 16
- Complaint Deficiencies
- 4
- Total Fines
- $104,000
- Number of Penalties
- 3
Penalty History
| Date | Type | Fine |
|---|---|---|
| July 2025 | Fine | $40,118 |
| July 2025 | Payment Denial | — |
| January 2024 | Fine | $63,882 |