SACHEM CENTER FOR HEALTH AND REHABILITATION is a 2-star (below average) rated 111-bed nursing home in EAST BRIDGEWATER, Massachusetts. It has 7 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

sachem center for health and rehabilitation

66 CENTRAL STREET · EAST BRIDGEWATER, MA 02333
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
2 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.52
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.28
RN Turnover
33.3%
Total Staff Turnover
32.8%
Facility Info
Beds
111
Avg. Residents/Day
76
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
7
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$65,753
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
April 2025 Fine $40,984
February 2024 Fine $8,330
February 2024 Fine $16,439