ROSEVILLE POINT HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER is a 1-star (much below average) rated 98-bed nursing home in ROSEVILLE, California. It has 22 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

roseville point health & wellness center

600 SUNRISE AVENUE · ROSEVILLE, CA 95661
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
2 / 5
Beds
98
Avg. Residents/Day
85
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
22
Complaint Deficiencies
9
Total Fines
$16,232
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
August 2023 Fine $4,587
July 2023 Fine $11,645