ROLAND PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER is a 3-star (average) rated 120-bed nursing home in BALTIMORE, Maryland. It has 16 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

roland park rehabilitation and healthcare center

4669 FALLS ROAD · BALTIMORE, MD 21209
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.55
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.52
RN Turnover
46.7%
Total Staff Turnover
47.9%
Facility Info
Beds
120
Avg. Residents/Day
118
Ownership
Non profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
16
Complaint Deficiencies
9
Total Fines
$73,721
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
February 2026 Fine $55,890
December 2023 Fine $10,489
May 2023 Fine $7,342