RIVER OAKS NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER LLC is a 3-star (average) rated 132-bed nursing home in BAKER, Louisiana. It has 6 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

river oaks nursing & rehabilitation center llc

3612 BAKER BLVD · BAKER, LA 70714
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
4 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.15
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.80
RN Turnover
20.0%
Total Staff Turnover
43.5%
Facility Info
Beds
132
Avg. Residents/Day
130
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
6
Complaint Deficiencies
1
Total Fines
$17,388
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
November 2025 Fine $9,110
March 2025 Fine $8,278