PEARL OF ST CHARLES, THE is a 1-star (much below average) rated 109-bed nursing home in ST CHARLES, Illinois. It has 14 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

pearl of st charles, the

850 DUNHAM RD · ST CHARLES, IL 60174
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
3 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.69
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.20
RN Turnover
75.0%
Total Staff Turnover
65.5%
Facility Info
Beds
109
Avg. Residents/Day
90
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
14
Complaint Deficiencies
2
Total Fines
$39,834
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
December 2024 Fine $10,269
August 2024 Fine $15,642
November 2023 Fine $13,923