OBION COUNTY NURSING HOME is a 1-star (much below average) rated 56-bed nursing home in UNION CITY, Tennessee. It has 3 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

obion county nursing home

1084 EAST COUNTY HOME ROAD · UNION CITY, TN 38261
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
1 / 5
RN Turnover
16.7%
Total Staff Turnover
50.0%
Facility Info
Beds
56
Avg. Residents/Day
41
Ownership
Government - County
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
3
Complaint Deficiencies
3
Total Fines
$28,868
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
June 2025 Fine $14,015
January 2024 Fine $14,853