OAKCREST NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTER is a 3-star (average) rated 67-bed nursing home in AUSTIN, Texas. It has 8 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

oakcrest nursing and rehabilitation center

9808 CROFFORD LN · AUSTIN, TX 78724
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
3 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.42
Total Nurse Hours/Day
2.67
RN Turnover
66.7%
Total Staff Turnover
36.8%
Facility Info
Beds
67
Avg. Residents/Day
64
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
8
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$31,959
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
July 2024 Fine $20,909
April 2024 Fine $11,050