Mountain View Health Services is a unrated rated 155-bed nursing home in Ogden, Utah. It has 11 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

mountain view health services

5865 South Wasatch Drive · Ogden, UT 84403
Not rated
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
/ 5
Staffing
/ 5
Quality Measures
/ 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.57
Total Nurse Hours/Day
2.87
RN Turnover
50.0%
Total Staff Turnover
55.6%
Facility Info
Beds
155
Avg. Residents/Day
41
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
11
Complaint Deficiencies
1
Total Fines
$177,591
Number of Penalties
5

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
January 2026 Fine $33,360
January 2026 Payment Denial
November 2025 Fine $43,240
November 2025 Payment Denial
August 2024 Fine $100,991