MORGAN HILL HEALTHCARE CENTER is a 4-star (above average) rated 52-bed nursing home in MORGAN HILL, California. It has 8 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

morgan hill healthcare center

530 WEST DUNNE AVENUE & LA SELVA · MORGAN HILL, CA 95037
4
★★★★☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
3 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.56
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.87
RN Turnover
62.5%
Total Staff Turnover
41.4%
Facility Info
Beds
52
Avg. Residents/Day
52
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
8
Complaint Deficiencies
1
Total Fines
$17,261
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
December 2025 Fine $9,110
December 2024 Fine $8,151