MARYVILLE is a 3-star (average) rated 165-bed nursing home in BEAVERTON, Oregon. It has 2 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

maryville

14645 SW FARMINGTON ROAD · BEAVERTON, OR 97007
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
5 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.99
Total Nurse Hours/Day
5.56
RN Turnover
34.5%
Total Staff Turnover
38.9%
Facility Info
Beds
165
Avg. Residents/Day
137
Ownership
Non profit - Corporation
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$162,828
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
December 2023 Fine $107,136
August 2023 Fine $55,692