MAPLE LAWN NURSING HOME is a 1-star (much below average) rated 110-bed nursing home in PALMYRA, Missouri. It has 13 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Staffing
- RN Hours/Resident/Day
- 0.35
- Total Nurse Hours/Day
- 4.72
- RN Turnover
- 70.0%
- Total Staff Turnover
- 59.3%
Facility Info
- Beds
- 110
- Avg. Residents/Day
- 63
- Ownership
- Government - County
- Certification
- Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
- Health Deficiencies
- 13
- Complaint Deficiencies
- 4
- Total Fines
- $74,653
- Number of Penalties
- 2
Penalty History
| Date | Type | Fine |
|---|---|---|
| December 2025 | Fine | $55,120 |
| March 2025 | Fine | $19,533 |