LOS ANGELES COMM HOSPITAL is a 4-star (above average) rated 39-bed nursing home in LOS ANGELES, California. It has 9 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has above-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

los angeles comm hospital

4081 EAST OLYMPIC BLVD · LOS ANGELES, CA 90023
4
★★★★☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
4 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
/ 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
1.46
Total Nurse Hours/Day
6.40
RN Turnover
23.1%
Total Staff Turnover
17.0%
Facility Info
Beds
39
Avg. Residents/Day
41
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
9
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$24,043
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
February 2026 Fine $19,105
August 2023 Fine $1,764
July 2023 Fine $3,174