LAUREL BROOK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE CENTER is a 3-star (average) rated 220-bed nursing home in MOUNT LAUREL, New Jersey. It has 6 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

laurel brook rehabilitation and healthcare center

3718 CHURCH ROAD · MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.46
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.61
RN Turnover
47.6%
Total Staff Turnover
45.3%
Facility Info
Beds
220
Avg. Residents/Day
193
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
6
Complaint Deficiencies
2
Total Fines
$51,495
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
October 2024 Fine $48,350
December 2023 Fine $3,145