LAKEVIEW REHABILITATION & HEALTHCARE CENTER is a 3-star (average) rated 60-bed nursing home in WINNSBORO, Texas. It has 6 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

lakeview rehabilitation & healthcare center

502 EAST COKE RD · WINNSBORO, TX 75494
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
3 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.51
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.35
RN Turnover
14.3%
Total Staff Turnover
41.7%
Facility Info
Beds
60
Avg. Residents/Day
47
Ownership
Government - Hospital district
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
6
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$47,253
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
November 2024 Fine $34,234
August 2023 Fine $13,019