LAKE LODGE NURSING & REHABILITATION is a 1-star (much below average) rated 140-bed nursing home in LAKE WORTH, Texas. It has 4 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

lake lodge nursing & rehabilitation

3800 MARINA DR · LAKE WORTH, TX 76135
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.23
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.16
RN Turnover
100.0%
Total Staff Turnover
96.4%
Facility Info
Beds
140
Avg. Residents/Day
73
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
4
Complaint Deficiencies
2
Total Fines
$47,621
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
May 2024 Fine $15,956
February 2024 Fine $17,889
July 2023 Fine $13,776