KEI-AI LOS ANGELES HEALTHCARE CENTER is a 1-star (much below average) rated 300-bed nursing home in LOS ANGELES, California. It has 30 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

kei-ai los angeles healthcare center

2221 LINCOLN PARK AVE · LOS ANGELES, CA 90031
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
4 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.47
Total Nurse Hours/Day
4.32
RN Turnover
39.5%
Total Staff Turnover
45.0%
Facility Info
Beds
300
Avg. Residents/Day
291
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
30
Complaint Deficiencies
17
Total Fines
$184,989
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
May 2025 Payment Denial
May 2024 Fine $68,445
November 2023 Fine $116,544