Immanuel Campus Of Care is a 2-star (below average) rated 228-bed nursing home in PEORIA, Arizona. It has 9 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

immanuel campus of care

11301 NORTH 99TH AVENUE · PEORIA, AZ 85345
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
5 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.55
Total Nurse Hours/Day
4.98
RN Turnover
34.8%
Total Staff Turnover
24.6%
Facility Info
Beds
228
Avg. Residents/Day
166
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
9
Complaint Deficiencies
7
Total Fines
$18,529
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
January 2025 Fine $9,110
March 2024 Fine $9,419