HUDSON ELMS NURSING CENTER is a 3-star (average) rated 50-bed nursing home in HUDSON, Ohio. It has 4 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

hudson elms nursing center

563 W STREETSBORO ROAD · HUDSON, OH 44236
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.62
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.45
RN Turnover
71.4%
Total Staff Turnover
77.5%
Facility Info
Beds
50
Avg. Residents/Day
39
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
4
Complaint Deficiencies
3
Total Fines
$55,338
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
July 2025 Fine $17,345
February 2024 Payment Denial
May 2023 Fine $37,993