HARBORVIEW TIFTON is a 1-star (much below average) rated 100-bed nursing home in TIFTON, Georgia. It has 16 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

harborview tifton

1451 NEWTON DRIVE · TIFTON, GA 31794
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
1 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.64
Total Nurse Hours/Day
4.00
RN Turnover
50.0%
Total Staff Turnover
53.0%
Facility Info
Beds
100
Avg. Residents/Day
80
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
16
Complaint Deficiencies
5
Total Fines
$22,032
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2025 Fine $13,520
July 2024 Fine $4,256
July 2024 Fine $4,256