Harbor Valley Health and Rehabilitation is a 2-star (below average) rated 120-bed nursing home in San Antonio, Texas. It has 17 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

harbor valley health and rehabilitation

6211 Old Pearsall Road · San Antonio, TX 78242
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
3 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.10
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.64
RN Turnover
N/A
Total Staff Turnover
47.8%
Facility Info
Beds
120
Avg. Residents/Day
90
Ownership
For profit - Individual
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
17
Complaint Deficiencies
6
Total Fines
$18,989
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
September 2025 Fine $8,281
October 2023 Fine $10,708