Greendale Park Nursing and Rehab is a 1-star (much below average) rated 105-bed nursing home in Greendale, Wisconsin. It has 16 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

greendale park nursing and rehab

5404 W LOOMIS RD · Greendale, WI 53129
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
2 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.50
Total Nurse Hours/Day
4.21
RN Turnover
76.9%
Total Staff Turnover
78.2%
Facility Info
Beds
105
Avg. Residents/Day
65
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
16
Complaint Deficiencies
13
Total Fines
$271,160
Number of Penalties
5

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2025 Fine $23,000
July 2024 Fine $169,527
July 2024 Payment Denial
June 2023 Fine $78,633
June 2023 Payment Denial