Fallbrook Rehabiliation and Care Center is a 1-star (much below average) rated 202-bed nursing home in Houston, Texas. It has 26 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

fallbrook rehabiliation and care center

10851 Crescent Moon Dr · Houston, TX 77064
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
3 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.50
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.27
RN Turnover
83.3%
Total Staff Turnover
65.3%
Facility Info
Beds
202
Avg. Residents/Day
62
Ownership
Government - Hospital district
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
26
Complaint Deficiencies
16
Total Fines
$185,939
Number of Penalties
4

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
February 2026 Fine $12,460
August 2025 Payment Denial
February 2024 Fine $46,008
July 2023 Fine $127,471