CARE ONE AT MILLBURY is a 3-star (average) rated 154-bed nursing home in MILLBURY, Massachusetts. It has 16 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

care one at millbury

312 MILLBURY AVENUE · MILLBURY, MA 01527
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.43
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.58
RN Turnover
43.8%
Total Staff Turnover
38.7%
Facility Info
Beds
154
Avg. Residents/Day
144
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
16
Complaint Deficiencies
1
Total Fines
$101,835
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
November 2025 Fine $19,135
April 2025 Fine $72,173
February 2024 Fine $10,527