BUCKNER WESTMINSTER PLACE is a 4-star (above average) rated 20-bed nursing home in LONGVIEW, Texas. It has 4 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

buckner westminster place

2201 HORSESHOE LN · LONGVIEW, TX 75605
4
★★★★☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
3 / 5
Staffing
5 / 5
Quality Measures
3 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.78
Total Nurse Hours/Day
5.53
RN Turnover
40.0%
Total Staff Turnover
39.3%
Facility Info
Beds
20
Avg. Residents/Day
19
Ownership
Non profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
4
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$29,716
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2025 Fine $10,280
May 2024 Fine $19,436