BROOKDALE GALLERIA is a 3-star (average) rated 56-bed nursing home in HOUSTON, Texas. It has 8 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has above-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

brookdale galleria

2929 POST OAK BLVD · HOUSTON, TX 77056
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
4 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
1.02
Total Nurse Hours/Day
4.55
RN Turnover
77.8%
Total Staff Turnover
62.4%
Facility Info
Beds
56
Avg. Residents/Day
43
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
8
Complaint Deficiencies
7
Total Fines
$62,489
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
December 2024 Fine $10,033
April 2024 Fine $40,203
December 2023 Fine $12,253