BRIARCLIFF MANOR CENTER FOR REHAB AND NURSING CARE is a 1-star (much below average) rated 120-bed nursing home in BRIARCLIFF MANOR, New York. It has 11 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

briarcliff manor center for rehab and nursing care

620 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD · BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NY 10510
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.38
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.02
RN Turnover
61.9%
Total Staff Turnover
54.7%
Facility Info
Beds
120
Avg. Residents/Day
115
Ownership
For profit - Partnership
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
11
Complaint Deficiencies
2
Total Fines
$97,282
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
June 2025 Fine $37,076
September 2023 Fine $60,206