Beaumont Nursing and Rehabilitation is a 2-star (below average) rated 120-bed nursing home in Beaumont, Texas. It has 8 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has below-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

beaumont nursing and rehabilitation

1175 Denton Dr · Beaumont, TX 77707
2
★★☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.23
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.21
RN Turnover
N/A
Total Staff Turnover
N/A
Facility Info
Beds
120
Avg. Residents/Day
49
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
8
Complaint Deficiencies
2
Total Fines
$275,992
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
February 2025 Fine $9,113
January 2024 Fine $266,879
January 2024 Payment Denial