AVENUE AT NORTH RIDGEVILLE is a 3-star (average) rated 103-bed nursing home in NORTH RIDGEVILLE, Ohio. It has 17 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

avenue at north ridgeville

6200 LEAR NAGLE ROAD · NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH 44039
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
2 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
5 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.54
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.60
RN Turnover
37.5%
Total Staff Turnover
49.5%
Facility Info
Beds
103
Avg. Residents/Day
98
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
17
Complaint Deficiencies
7
Total Fines
$68,390
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
April 2024 Fine $58,351
April 2024 Payment Denial
February 2024 Fine $10,039