ASPIRE SENIOR LIVING ROARING RIVER is a 1-star (much below average) rated 90-bed nursing home in CASSVILLE, Missouri. It has 27 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have declined in recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

aspire senior living roaring river

812 OLD EXETER ROAD · CASSVILLE, MO 65625
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
3 / 5
Trend
declining
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.54
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.33
RN Turnover
N/A
Total Staff Turnover
N/A
Facility Info
Beds
90
Avg. Residents/Day
63
Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
27
Complaint Deficiencies
4
Total Fines
$46,303
Number of Penalties
2

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2024 Fine $41,716
September 2023 Fine $4,587