ARCADIA CARE MORRIS is a 3-star (average) rated 123-bed nursing home in MORRIS, Illinois. It has 13 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Staffing
- RN Hours/Resident/Day
- 0.52
- Total Nurse Hours/Day
- 3.02
- RN Turnover
- 33.3%
- Total Staff Turnover
- 37.3%
Facility Info
- Beds
- 123
- Avg. Residents/Day
- 77
- Ownership
- For profit - Limited Liability company
- Certification
- Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
- Health Deficiencies
- 13
- Complaint Deficiencies
- 4
- Total Fines
- $96,340
- Number of Penalties
- 3
Penalty History
| Date | Type | Fine |
|---|---|---|
| March 2024 | Fine | $14,050 |
| December 2023 | Fine | $82,290 |
| December 2023 | Payment Denial | — |