ALDEN NORTH SHORE REHAB & HCC is a 3-star (average) rated 93-bed nursing home in SKOKIE, Illinois. It has no deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has above-average registered nurse staffing. Its quality ratings have been improving over recent months. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

alden north shore rehab & hcc

5050 WEST TOUHY AVENUE · SKOKIE, IL 60077
3
★★★☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
4 / 5
Staffing
1 / 5
Quality Measures
4 / 5
Trend
improving
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
1.06
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.54
RN Turnover
N/A
Total Staff Turnover
N/A
Facility Info
Beds
93
Avg. Residents/Day
60
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
0
Complaint Deficiencies
0
Total Fines
$107,443
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
March 2025 Fine $87,377
May 2024 Fine $10,033
May 2024 Fine $10,033