Adept Nursing & Rehab of Waverly is a 1-star (much below average) rated 54-bed nursing home in Waverly, Nebraska. It has 12 deficiencies on its most recent health inspection. The facility has moderate registered nurse staffing. It is certified by Medicare and Medicaid.

Data from CMS, last updated April 2026

adept nursing & rehab of waverly

11041 North 137th St · Waverly, NE 68462
1
★☆☆☆☆
Overall Rating
Health Inspections
1 / 5
Staffing
2 / 5
Quality Measures
2 / 5
Trend
stable
Staffing
RN Hours/Resident/Day
0.71
Total Nurse Hours/Day
3.43
RN Turnover
60.0%
Total Staff Turnover
82.6%
Facility Info
Beds
54
Avg. Residents/Day
45
Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certification
Medicare, Medicaid
Inspections
Health Deficiencies
12
Complaint Deficiencies
9
Total Fines
$25,642
Number of Penalties
3

Penalty History

DateTypeFine
December 2024 Payment Denial
June 2024 Fine $9,805
December 2023 Fine $15,837